South Korea
KST
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Munsan, South Korea is 12:30 pm12:30 in Abbotsford, Canada

Munsan to Abbotsford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Munsan which corresponds to 5am-7am in Abbotsford

4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Munsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Abbotsford, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Munsan, South Korea / 12:30 pm12:30 Abbotsford, Canada

Munsan, South Korea Abbotsford, Canada
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Munsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Munsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Munsan, Munsan-ni, Мунсан
Population
43,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Abbotsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbotsford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Abbotsford, Abotsford, Abotsfordas, YXX, abottsufodo, abwtsfwrd, abwtsfwrd brytysh klmbya, aebeocheupeodeu, ya bo si fu, Абботсфорд, Аботсфорд, أبوتسفورد, ابوتسفورد، بریتیش کلمبیا, ایباٹسفورڈ, ایبٹس فورڈ، برٹش کولمبیا, アボッツフォード, 亞博斯福, 애버츠퍼드
Population
151,683
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 122° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1