|

Current local time in Abbotsford, Canada

12:10 :22 PM

12:10 :22

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (PDT)

Convert Abbotsford Time

Want to convert Abbotsford time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abbotsford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abbotsford PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Abbotsford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abbotsford Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Abbotsford, Abotsford, Abotsfordas, YXX, abottsufodo, abwtsfwrd kwlwmbya albrytanyt, aebeocheupeodeu, ya bo si fu, Абботсфорд, Аботсфорд, أبوتسفورد، كولومبيا البريطانية, ایباٹسفورڈ, ایبٹس فورڈ، برٹش کولمبیا, アボッツフォード, 亞博斯福, 애버츠퍼드
Population
151683
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 122° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1