|

Current local time in Pitt Meadows, Canada

8:33 :58 AM

08:33 :58

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Pitt Meadows Time

Want to convert Pitt Meadows time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pitt Meadows time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pitt Meadows PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pitt Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pitt Meadows Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Pit Medous, Pitt Meadows, Pitt-Medous, Pitts Meadows, byt mydwz, pi te cao yuan, piteumedoseu, pittomedouzu, Пит Медоус, Питт-Медоус, بيت ميدوز, پٹ میڈوز, ピットメドウズ, 匹特草原, 피트메도스
Population
17,410
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 122° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1