|

Current local time in Coquitlam, Canada

11:58 :30 AM

11:58 :30

Saturday, 20 July 2024 (PDT)

Convert Coquitlam Time

Want to convert Coquitlam time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coquitlam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coquitlam PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coquitlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coquitlam Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Coquitlam, Kokuitlam, Kokvitlam, gao gui lin, kokittoramu, kokwiteulleom, kwkwytlam, kwkytlam, Коквитлам, Коквітлам, Кокуитлам, كوكويتلام, کوکوئٹلم, کوکوٹلام, کوکیتلام, コキットラム, 高貴林, 코퀴틀럼
Population
140,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1