|

Current local time in Delta, Canada

5:36 :23 PM

17:36 :23

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (PST)

Convert Delta Time

Want to convert Delta time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delta PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Delta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delta Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Del'ta, Дельта
Population
101668
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1