|

Current local time in White Rock, Canada

12:03 :59 PM

12:03 :59

Monday, 23 November 2020 (PST)

Convert White Rock Time

Want to convert White Rock time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare White Rock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert White Rock PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

White Rock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

White Rock Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Vajt Rok, White Rock, bai shi, howaitorokku, hwaiteulog, wayt rak brytysh klmbya, wayt rwk, Вајт Рок, وائٹ راک, وائٹ راک، برٹش کولمبیا, وايت روك, وایت راک ، بریتیش کلمبیا, ホワイトロック, 白石, 화이트록
Population
66,450
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 122° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1