|

Current local time in Surrey, Canada

7:09 :56 PM

19:09 :56

Thursday, February 20, 2020 (PST)

Convert Surrey Time

Want to convert Surrey time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surrey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surrey PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Surrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surrey Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sari, Suri, Surrej, sare, seoli, su li, swry, swry kwlwmbya albrytanyt, Сари, Суррей, Съри, סארי, سوري، كولومبيا البريطانية, سوری, サレー, 素里, 서리
Population
394976
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1