|

Current local time in Port Coquitlam, Canada

7:24 :12 PM

19:24 :12

Monday, 18 January 2021 (PST)

Convert Port Coquitlam Time

Want to convert Port Coquitlam time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Coquitlam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Coquitlam PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Coquitlam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Coquitlam Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Kokvitlam, bwrt kwkwytlam, gao gui lin gang, poteukokwiteulleom, potokokittoramu, Порт Коквитлам, بورت كوكويتلام, پورٹ کوکوٹلام, ポートコキットラム, 高貴林港, 포트코퀴틀럼
Population
58,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 122° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1