|

Current local time in Port Moody, Canada

10:31 :06 PM

22:31 :06

Friday, 04 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Port Moody Time

Want to convert Port Moody time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Moody time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Moody PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port Moody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Moody Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Mudi, bwrt mwdy, man de bao, poteumudi, potomudi, Порт Муди, بورت مودي, پورٹ موڈی, ポートムーディ, 滿地寶, 포트무디
Population
27,512
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1