|

Current local time in Richmond, Canada

8:09 :45 PM

20:09 :45

Monday, November 11, 2019 (PST)

Convert Richmond Time

Want to convert Richmond time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Richmond time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Richmond PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Richmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Richmond Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Richmond, Richmund, Ricmondas, Ričmondas, lichimeondeu, lie zhi wen, ricamada, ritchimondo, rytshmwnd kwlwmbya albrytanyt, Ричмонд, Ричмънд, ريتشموند، كولومبيا البريطانية, رچمونڈ, ਰਿਚਮੰਡ, リッチモンド, 列治文, 리치먼드
Population
182000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 123° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1