|

Current local time in West Vancouver, Canada

4:23 :52 AM

04:23 :52

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (PST)

Convert West Vancouver Time

Want to convert West Vancouver time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Vancouver time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Vancouver PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

West Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Vancouver Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Vancouver Barat, West Vancouver, West Vankuver, Zapaden Vankuvur, fankwfr alghrbyt, u~esutobankuba, weseuteubaenkubeo, wnkwwr ghrby, xi wen ge hua, Западен Ванкувър, فانكوفر الغربية, ونکوور غربی, ウェストバンクーバー, 西溫哥華, 웨스트밴쿠버
Population
42,694
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 123° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1