|

Current local time in Mission, Canada

6:53 :31 PM

18:53 :31

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Mission Time

Want to convert Mission time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mission time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mission PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mission Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mission Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
mi xun, misyeon, myshn, مشن، برٹش کولمبیا, ميشن, 米遜, 미션
Population
33,261
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 122° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1