Spain
WEST
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

WEST () is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 3:00 am03:00 in NZMT

Candelaria to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Candelaria which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in NZMT

4:30 pm16:30 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Candelaria, Spain / 3:00 am03:00 NZMT

Candelaria, Spain NZMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.