Spain
WET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WET () is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 10:30 pm22:30 in Pattoki, Pakistan

Candelaria to Pattoki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pattoki

5:30 pm17:30 WET () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pattoki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Candelaria, Spain / 10:30 pm22:30 Pattoki, Pakistan

Candelaria, Spain Pattoki, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Pattoki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pattoki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mandi Pattoki, Pattoki, ptwky, tsyl ptwky, Паттоки, تصیل پتوکی, پتوكى
Population
70,436
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 01' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92