Spain
WET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WET () is 3 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Candelaria, Spain is 8:00 am08:00 in Dubna, Russia

Candelaria to Dubna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Dubna

5:00 am05:00 WET () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Dubna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Candelaria, Spain / 8:00 am08:00 Dubna, Russia

Candelaria, Spain Dubna, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Dubna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dubna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Doebna, Doubna, Dubna, Dubno, Dubnà, Dubná, do~ubuna, du bu na, dub na, dubeuna, dubna, dwbna, dwbnh, Дубна, Дубна балһсн, דובנה, دوبنا, ดุบนา, ドゥブナ, 杜布纳, 두브나
Population
60,604
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 37° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7