Spain
WEST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WEST () is 4 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Candelaria, Spain is 7:30 pm19:30 in Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia

Candelaria to Nizhnyaya Tura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Candelaria which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Nizhnyaya Tura

3:30 pm15:30 WEST () (Candelaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 (Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Candelaria, Spain / 7:30 pm19:30 Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia

Candelaria, Spain Nizhnyaya Tura, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Candelaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candelaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cancelaria, Candelaria, Kandelaria, Kandelarii, Kandelarija, kan de la li ya, kanderaria, kandylarya santa krwth dy tynyryfh, Κανδελάρια, Канделарии, Канделария, Канделарія, קאנדלאריה, كانديلاريا، سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, カンデラリア, 坎德拉里亚
Population
24,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 16° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nizhnyaya Tura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizhnyaya Tura Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Anatri Tura, Nijniaia Toura, Nijniaïa Toura, Nijnjaja Tura, Nijnyaya Tura, Nischnjaja Tura, Nizhnaja Tura, Nizhnaya Tura, Nizhniaya Tura, Nizhnja Tura, Nizhnjaja Tura, Nizhnyaya Tura, Nizjnjaja Toera, Nizjnjaja Tura, Nizniagia Toura, Nizniaja Tura, Niznjaja Tura, Niĵnjaja Tura, Niżniaja Tura, Nižnjaja Tura, Nižnjaja Тurа, Nízhniaya Turá, nyjnyaya twra, nyzhnyaya twra, xia tu la, Νίζνιαγια Τουρά, Анатри Турă, Нижня Тура, Нижняя Тура, Нижњаја Тура, Ніжняя Тура, Түбән Түре, نيجنيايا تورا, نیژنیایا تورا, 下圖拉
Population
22,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 37' N Latitude / 59° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7