CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Colmenar Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colmenar Viejo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kol'menar-V'ekho, Kol'menar-Vekho, Kolmenar Viexo, jiu ke er mei na er, kwlmnar wygw, kwlmynar fyjw, Кольменар-Вьехо, Кольменар-Вєхо, Կոլմենար Վիեխո, קולמנאר וייחו, كولمينار فيجو, کولمنار ویگو, 旧科尔梅纳尔
Population
43,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 3° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34