|

Current local time in Colmenar Viejo, Spain

1:39 :24 AM

01:39 :24

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Colmenar Viejo Time

Want to convert Colmenar Viejo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colmenar Viejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colmenar Viejo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colmenar Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colmenar Viejo Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kol'menar-V'ekho, Kol'menar-Vekho, Kolmenar Viexo, jiu ke er mei na er, kwlmnar wygw, kwlmynar fyjw, Кольменар-Вьехо, Кольменар-Вєхо, Կոլմենար Վիեխո, קולמנאר וייחו, كولمينار فيجو, کولمنار ویگو, 旧科尔梅纳尔
Population
43,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 3° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34