|

Current local time in Galapagar, Spain

10:17 :34 AM

10:17 :34

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CET)

Convert Galapagar Time

Want to convert Galapagar time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galapagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galapagar CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Galapagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galapagar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Galapagar, Галапагар
Population
31820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 4° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34