|

Current local time in San Lorenzo de El Escorial, Spain

10:49 :43 AM

10:49 :43

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert San Lorenzo de El Escorial Time

Want to convert San Lorenzo de El Escorial time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Lorenzo de El Escorial time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Lorenzo de El Escorial CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Lorenzo de El Escorial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo de El Escorial Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
El Escorial, Eskorialo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo del Escorial, San-Lorenso-de-Ehl'-Ehskorial', San-Lorenso-de-El'-Eskorial', san lwrnzw dy sh alaskwryal, sanlolensodeel-eseukolial, sheng luo lun suo de ai lai si ke li ya er, Сан-Лоренсо-де-Ель-Ескоріаль, Сан-Лоренсо-де-Эль-Эскориаль, سان لورنزو دي ش الإسكوريال, 圣洛伦索德埃莱斯科里亚尔, 산로렌소데엘에스코리알
Population
17,889
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 4° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34