Spain
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Fort Pienc, Spain is 8:30 pm20:30 in Venkatagiri, India

Fort Pienc to Venkatagiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Fort Pienc which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Venkatagiri

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Fort Pienc, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Venkatagiri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Fort Pienc, Spain / 8:30 pm20:30 Venkatagiri, India

Fort Pienc, Spain Venkatagiri, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Fort Pienc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort Pienc Facts

Country
Spain
Population
31,963
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Venkatagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Venkatagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Venkatagiri, Venkatagiri Town
Population
32,761
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 57' N Latitude / 79° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91