Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kenmore, WA, USA

Jerez de la Frontera to Kenmore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Jerez de la Frontera which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kenmore

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Kenmore, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain / 1:30 pm13:30 Kenmore, WA, USA

Jerez de la Frontera, Spain Kenmore, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kenmore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kenmore Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
KEH, Kenmor, Kenmore, ken mo er, kenmoa, knmwr washyngtn, kynmwr, Кенмор, كينمور, کنمور، واشینگتن, ケンモア, 肯莫尔
Population
22,030
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1