Spain
WET
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

WET () is 11 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in La Oliva, Spain is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dee Why, Australia

La Oliva to Dee Why call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Oliva which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Dee Why

4:00 am04:00 WET () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Dee Why, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 La Oliva, Spain / 3:00 pm15:00 Dee Why, Australia

La Oliva, Spain Dee Why, Australia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Dee Why Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dee Why Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Dee why
Population
21,145
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 45' S Latitude / 151° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61