Spain
CEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Palma, Spain is 11:00 am11:00 in Botshabelo, South Africa

Palma to Botshabelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Palma which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Botshabelo

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Palma, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Botshabelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Palma, Spain / 11:00 am11:00 Botshabelo, South Africa

Palma, Spain Botshabelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Palma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palma Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Mallorca, Madina Mayurqa, PMI, Pal'ma, Palma, Palma Mallorcakoa, Palma de Maiorca, Palma de Majorque, Palma de Malhorca, Palma de Malhòrca, Palma de Mallorca, Palma di Maiorca, mywrqt, pa er ma, palmademayoleuka, plmh dh mywrqh, Пальма, פלמה דה מיורקה, ميورقة, パルマ・デ・マリョルカ, 帕爾馬, 팔마데마요르카
Population
401,270
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Botshabelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Botshabelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Botshabelo
Population
309,714
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' S Latitude / 26° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27