AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WEST () is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
10:30 pm22:30 in San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in AT

San Bartolome de Tirajana to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in San Bartolome de Tirajana which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in AT

10:30 pm22:30 WEST () (San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 AT

San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain AT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

San Bartolome de Tirajana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome de Tirajana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Tirajana, San Bartolome de Tirajana, San Bartolomé Tirajana, San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Population
52,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time