India
IST

Time Difference

WEST () is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain is 6:30 pm18:30 in Shegaon, India

San Bartolome de Tirajana to Shegaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in San Bartolome de Tirajana which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Shegaon

2:00 pm14:00 WEST () (San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shegaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain / 6:30 pm18:30 Shegaon, India

San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain Shegaon, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

San Bartolome de Tirajana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome de Tirajana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Tirajana, San Bartolome de Tirajana, San Bartolomé Tirajana, San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Population
52,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Shegaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shegaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shegaon, segamo, seganva, si he jia ao en, شے گاؤں, शेगांव, শেগাঁও, ଶେ‌‌ଗାଓଁ, 斯赫加奥恩
Population
56,449
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91