Spain
CEST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Velez-Malaga, Spain is 6:00 am06:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Velez-Malaga to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Velez-Malaga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uvinza

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Velez-Malaga, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Velez-Malaga, Spain / 6:00 am06:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Velez-Malaga, Spain Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Velez-Malaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velez-Malaga Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Beleth-Malaga, Veles Malaga, Veles-Malaga, Velez-Malaga, Vélez-Màlaga, Vélez-Málaga, bei lai si-ma la jia, beresu-maraga, fylyth-malqt, Μπέλεθ-Μάλαγα, Вeлес-Мaлага, Велез-Малага, Велес-Малага, Վելես Մալագա, فيليث-مالقة, ベレス=マラガ, 贝莱斯-马拉加
Population
74,190
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 4° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255