Spain
CEST
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Zamora, Spain is 11:00 am11:00 in Rawannawi Village, Kiribati

Zamora to Rawannawi Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zamora which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rawannawi Village

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zamora, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Rawannawi Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zamora, Spain / 11:00 am11:00 Rawannawi Village, Kiribati

Zamora, Spain Rawannawi Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Zamora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zamora Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Samora, ZOB, Zamora, Zamoro, samora, thamora, zamwra, Самора, زامورا, থামোরা, サモラ
Population
66,293
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 5° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Rawannawi Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rawannawi Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,075
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' N Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686