Sri Lanka
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:00 pm21:00 in Boa Esperanca, Brazil

Puttalam to Boa Esperanca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Boa Esperanca

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Boa Esperanca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:00 pm21:00 Boa Esperanca, Brazil

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Boa Esperanca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Boa Esperanca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Esperanca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Boa Esperansa, Boa-Ehsperansa, Dores da Boa Esperanca, bo a ai si pei lan sa, Боа-Эсперанса, Բոա Էսպերանսա, 博阿埃斯佩兰萨
Population
33,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 05' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55