Sri Lanka
+0530
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
6:30 pm18:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 9:00 pm21:00 in New Corella, Philippines

Puttalam to New Corella call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in New Corella

6:30 pm18:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (New Corella, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 9:00 pm21:00 New Corella, Philippines

Puttalam, Sri Lanka New Corella, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

New Corella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Corella Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
New Corella
Population
20,574
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' N Latitude / 125° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63