Sri Lanka
IST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 11:30 am11:30 in Panjakent, Tajikistan

Puttalam to Panjakent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Panjakent

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Panjakent, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 11:30 am11:30 Panjakent, Tajikistan

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Panjakent, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Panjakent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panjakent Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Pandschakent, Pandzakent, Pandżakent, Pandžakent, Panjakent, Panjkent, Panxaquent, Pendjikent, Pendshikent, Pendzhakent, Pendzhikent, Pendzikentas, Pendzjikent, Pendžikentas, Penjikent, bnjknt, panjakenta, panjakenteu, panjikento, peng ji ken te, pnjknt, Панҷакент, Пенджикент, Пәнҗәкәнт, بنجكنت, پنجکنت, पंजाकॅन्त, パンジケント, 彭吉肯特, 판자켄트
Population
35,085
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 67° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992