Sri Lanka
+0530
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 1:00 pm13:00 in Ramsgate, United Kingdom

Puttalam to Ramsgate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ramsgate

5:30 pm17:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ramsgate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 1:00 pm13:00 Ramsgate, United Kingdom

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Ramsgate, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Ramsgate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ramsgate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
QQR, Ramsgate, Ramsgato, Ramsgejt, Ramsgit, laemseugeiteu, ramuzugeto, Рамсгейт, Рамсгит, رامس‌گیت, ラムズゲート, 램스게이트
Population
38,624
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 1° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44