Sudan
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bhuj, India

Al Hawatah to Bhuj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bhuj

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhuj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 8:00 pm20:00 Bhuj, India

Al Hawatah, Sudan Bhuj, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Bhuj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhuj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHJ, Bhooj, Bhuj, Bkhudzh, bhoja, bhuja, bwj, puj, Бхудж, بوج, بھوج, ڀڄ, भुज, भूज, ভোজ, ભુજ, ଭୁଜ, புஜ்
Population
133,459
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 69° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91