Sudan
CAT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Lithia Springs, GA, USA

Al Hilaliyya to Lithia Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Hilaliyya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lithia Springs

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hilaliyya, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lithia Springs, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Al Hilaliyya, Sudan / 2:30 pm14:30 Lithia Springs, GA, USA

Al Hilaliyya, Sudan Lithia Springs, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Lithia Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lithia Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Bowden, Deer Lick, Lithia Springs, Salt Springs
Population
15,491
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' N Latitude / 84° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1