|

Current local time in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

6:26 :43 AM

06:26 :43

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (CAT)

Convert Al Hilaliyya Time

Want to convert Al Hilaliyya time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hilaliyya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hilaliyya CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249