|

Current local time in Al Qitena, Sudan

3:28 :40 AM

03:28 :40

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Qitena Time

Want to convert Al Qitena time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qitena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qitena CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249