|

Current local time in Al Manaqil, Sudan

8:52 :16 AM

08:52 :16

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Manaqil Time

Want to convert Al Manaqil time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Manaqil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Manaqil CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Manaqil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Manaqil Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Manaqil, Al Manāqil, El Managil, El Manaqil, El Manāqil, Manaqil
Population
128297
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 32° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249