|

Current local time in Sinnar, Sudan

3:29 :15 AM

03:29 :15

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Sinnar Time

Want to convert Sinnar time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinnar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinnar CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sinnar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Sannar, Sannār, Sennaar, Sennar, Sennār, Sinnar
Population
130122
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 33° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249