|

Current local time in Singa, Sudan

11:06 :56 PM

23:06 :56

Monday, 29 November 2021 (CAT)

Convert Singa Time

Want to convert Singa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Singa Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Senga, Singa, Sinja, Sinjah, snjt, سنجة
Population
250,000
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 08' N Latitude / 33° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249