|

Current local time in As Suki, Sudan

1:17 :08 AM

01:17 :08

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CAT)

Convert As Suki Time

Want to convert As Suki time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Suki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Suki CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Suki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

As Suki Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
As Suki, As Sūkī, Es Suki
Population
33,524
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 33° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249