|

Current local time in Rabak, Sudan

7:45 :37 PM

19:45 :37

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CAT)

Convert Rabak Time

Want to convert Rabak time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rabak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rabak CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rabak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rabak Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
KST, Rabak, Rabaq, rbk, ربك
Population
135,281
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 10' N Latitude / 32° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249