|

Current local time in Kosti, Sudan

10:48 :52 PM

22:48 :52

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kosti Time

Want to convert Kosti time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosti CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kosti Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Costi, KST, Kosti, Kusti, Kūstī, rbk, Кусти, ربك
Population
345068
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 09' N Latitude / 32° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns