|

Current local time in Kinana, Sudan

10:21 :39 PM

22:21 :39

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kinana Time

Want to convert Kinana time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kinana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kinana CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kinana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kinana Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Kenana, Kinana, Kinanah, Kināna, Kinānah
Population
26233
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249