|

Current local time in Al Hasaheisa, Sudan

11:59 :01 AM

11:59 :01

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Hasaheisa Time

Want to convert Al Hasaheisa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hasaheisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hasaheisa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hasaheisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hasaheisa Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hasaheisa, Al Hasahisa, Al Ḩaşāḩīşa, El Hasaheisa, El Hasiheisa, Hasiheisa
Population
28735
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 33° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249