|

Current local time in Wad Medani, Sudan

4:44 :10 PM

16:44 :10

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Wad Medani Time

Want to convert Wad Medani time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wad Medani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wad Medani CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wad Medani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Medani Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Medani, Wad Madani, Wad Medani, wd mdny, ود مدني
Population
332714
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249