|

Current local time in Omdurman, Sudan

11:04 :31 PM

23:04 :31

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Omdurman Time

Want to convert Omdurman time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omdurman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omdurman CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omdurman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Omdurman Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Omdoerman, Omdourman, Omdurman, Omdurmana, Omdurmanas, Omdurmán, Omdurmāna, Umm Durman, Umm Durmán, Umm Durmān, am drman, ama daramana, en tu man, omduleuman, omdurman, omudo~uruman, xxm de xr man, Омдурман, Омдурман қаласы, אומדורמאן, أم درمان, ام درمان, ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ, ออมเดอร์มาน, オムドゥルマン, 恩图曼, 옴두르만
Population
1200000
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns