Sudan
CAT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Mijlad, Sudan is 11:30 am11:30 in Lampa, Chile

Al Mijlad to Lampa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Al Mijlad which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lampa

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Mijlad, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Lampa, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Mijlad, Sudan / 11:30 am11:30 Lampa, Chile

Al Mijlad, Sudan Lampa, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Al Mijlad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Mijlad Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Mijlad, Al Mujlad, El Muglad, Muglad
Population
19,997
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 27° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Lampa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lampa Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Lampa
Population
29,250
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' S Latitude / 70° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56