Sweden
CET
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Gantofta, Sweden is 6:30 am06:30 in Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan

Gantofta to Pul-e Khumri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Pul-e Khumri

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Gantofta, Sweden / 6:30 am06:30 Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan

Gantofta, Sweden Pul-e Khumri, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Pul-e Khumri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pul-e Khumri Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Pol-e Khomri, Pol-e Khomrī, Pul-e Khumri, Pul-e Khumrī, Pul-i-Khomri, Pul-i-Khumri, Pule Khumri, Pule Khumṟi, Puli-Khumri, pl khmry, Пули-Хумри, پل خمری
Population
56,369
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93