Sweden
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Jokkmokk, Sweden is 3:00 am03:00 in Pasragad Branch, Iran

Jokkmokk to Pasragad Branch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jokkmokk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Pasragad Branch

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jokkmokk, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Pasragad Branch, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jokkmokk, Sweden / 3:00 am03:00 Pasragad Branch, Iran

Jokkmokk, Sweden Pasragad Branch, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jokkmokk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jokkmokk Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Jahkamahkke, Jokimukka, Jokkmokk, Jokmok, Jokmokk, Jåhkåmåhkke, Йоккмокк, Йокмок, Йокмокк
Population
2,794
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 36' N Latitude / 19° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Pasragad Branch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasragad Branch Facts

Country
Iran
Population
787,878
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 48° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98