Sweden
CET
Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Jokkmokk, Sweden is 6:00 pm18:00 in Tyre, Lebanon

Jokkmokk to Tyre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Jokkmokk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tyre

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Jokkmokk, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tyre, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jokkmokk, Sweden / 6:00 pm18:00 Tyre, Lebanon

Jokkmokk, Sweden Tyre, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Jokkmokk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jokkmokk Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Jahkamahkke, Jokimukka, Jokkmokk, Jokmok, Jokmokk, Jåhkåmåhkke, Йоккмокк, Йокмок, Йокмокк
Population
2,794
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 36' N Latitude / 19° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Tyre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 28, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 28, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyre Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Es Sur, Sor, Sour, Soûr, Sur, Surru, Tir, Tiro, Tyr, Tyras, Tyre, Tyros, Tyrus, Týros, alswr, swr, tai er, tirusu, zr, zwr, Şūr, Τύρος, Тир, Тір, Тѵръ, צור, צר, الصور, صور, Ṣur, Ṣurru, Ṣōr, ティルス, 泰爾
Population
135,204
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961